Lexington High School

Lexington High School athletics on gnaconference.org
Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next January 2017 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
FIVE-DAY MORATORIUM NO PRACTICE ALLOWED
Holiday Break -- No School
27
FIVE-DAY MORATORIUM NO PRACTICE ALLOWED
Holiday Break -- No School
28
Holiday Break -- No School
2p Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ Norfok
3:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ Norfolk
29
Holiday Break -- No School
30
Holiday Break -- No School
31
Holiday Break -- No School
1
Holiday Break -- No School
2
Holiday Break -- No School
3
Holiday Break -- No School
4p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Kearney
5:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Kearney
4
5
3p Wrestling: JV Invite @ Gothenburg
4p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ McCook
5:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ McCook
6
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV vs Adams Central
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV vs Adams Central
5p Wrestling: Varsity Dual @ Lincoln East
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Adams Central
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Adams Central
7
Booster Club Lex Jam Youth BB tournament
MINUTEMAN NEW YEAR SPEECH INVITE
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity Tournament @ Beatrice
3:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ Hastings
3:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Hastings
5:15p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Hastings
7p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Hastings
8
Booster Club Lex Jam Youth BB tournament
9
4p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Ogallala
5:15p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Ogallala
6:30p MFAA MEETING
7p ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB OFFICERS MEETING
10
4p Basketball: Girls JV @ Kearney Catholic
4p Basketball: Boys JV @ Kearney Catholic
5:30p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Kearney Catholic
7p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Kearney Catholic
11
2p LHS Academic Pep Rally
12
5:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ Kearney
6:30p Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs Cozad
6:30p Wrestling: JV Dual vs Cozad
7p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Kearney
13
12:30p Wrestling: JV Invite @ Elm Creek
14
CNFL @ GISH
9a Wrestling: JV Invite @ Schuyler
9a Wrestling: Varsity Invite @ Schuyler
3p Basketball: Girls JV @ Sidney
3p Basketball: Boys JV @ Sidney
4:30p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Sidney
6p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Sidney
15
16
17
4p Basketball: Girls JV @ McCook
4p Basketball: Boys JV @ McCook
5:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ McCook
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ McCook
18
19
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Cozad
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ Cozad
6p Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs Holdrege
6p Wrestling: JV Dual vs Holdrege
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Cozad
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Cozad
20
21
Broken Bow Speech Tournament
8:30a Wrestling: JV Lex Invite
9a Wrestling: Varsity Lex Invite
22
23
6p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Northwest
24
25
26
27
2p Wrestling: Varsity Invite @ Fairbury
2p Wrestling: JV Invite @ Fairbury
28
CNFL @ GISH
7p LHS Presents "The Wizard of Oz"
29
2p LHS Presents "The Wizard of Oz"
30
6p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ Gothenburg
7p LHS Presents "The Wizard of Oz"
7:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Gothenburg
31
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV vs Broken Bow
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV vs Broken Bow
6:15p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Broken Bow
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Broken Bow
1
2
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ Hastings
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Hastings
3
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ GICC
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ GICC
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ GICC
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ GICC
4
GOTHENBURG SPEECH INVITE
10a Wrestling: Varsity GNAC Tournament @ Kearney
2p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Aurora
2p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Aurora
3:30p Basketball: Girls JV vs Aurora
3:30p Basketball: Boys JV vs Aurora
4:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Aurora
6:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Aurora
5
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]