Lexington High School

Lexington High School athletics on gnaconference.org
Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next October 2014 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
Cross Country: Varsity @ Kearney
11a Tennis: Boys JV @ North Platte
4p Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs McCook
4:30p Golf: Girls Varsity @ McCook
4:30p Football: Boys Reserve @ Hastings
30
10a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Adams Central
12p Golf: Girls Varsity @ Cozad-CANCELLED
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs North Platte
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ North Platte
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ North Platte
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ North Platte
1
2
4p Cross Country: Varsity @ Gothenburg
4p Cross Country: JV @ Gothenburg
5p Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Holdrege
5p Football: Boys Freshman vs McCook
5p Softball: Girls JV @ Hastings
6:30p Softball: Girls Varsity @ Hastings
3
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Gering/Scottsbluff
Golf: GNAC Girls Varsity @ Norfolk
7p Football: Varsity @ York
4
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Gering/Scottsbluff
Harvest of Harmony
10a Softball: GNAC Girls Varsity @ Hastings
10a Tennis: GNAC Boys Varsity @ Columbus
5
6
Golf: District Girls Varsity
9a Tennis: Boys JV @ Kearney
5p Football: Boys Reserve @ North Platte
7
Golf: District Girls Varsity
Tennis: Boys Varsity @ GICC
5p Softball: Girls JV vs Holdrege
6:30p Softball: Girls Varsity vs Holdrege
8
9
Softball: District Girls Varsity
4:30p Volleyball: Girls JV Lex Triangular
4:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity Lex Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Cambridge
5p Football: Boys Freshman @ Holdrege
10
Softball: District Girls Varsity
7p Football: Varsity vs McCook
11
NMEA All State Auditions
3p Cross Country: Varsity @ Scottsbluff
6:40p LINCOLN LINKS MARCHING COMPETITION
12
13
Golf: State Girls Varsity
Columbus Day
5p Football: Boys Reserve vs Broken Bow
5:30p MFAA MEETING
7p ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB OFFICERS MEETING
7:30p LHS Football Jersey Auction
14
Golf: State Girls Varsity
5p Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs Gothenburg
6p Volleyball: Girls Reserve vs Gothenburg
6p College and Career Fair @ Cozad
15
Softball: State Girls Varsity
End of 1st Quarter
16
Softball: State Girls Varsity
Tennis: State Boys Varsity
9a No School/Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p District Cross Country: Varsity @ Ogallala
5p Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Cozad
5:30p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Gothenburg
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ Cozad
6:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Gothenburg
6:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Gothenburg
17
Softball: State Girls Varsity
Tennis: State Boys Varsity
Fall Break- No School
7p Football: Varsity vs Adams Central
18
Lincoln Public Schools Marching Band Contest
19
20
4p Football: Boys Reserve @ Kearney
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Eustis-Farnam
5p Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ North Platte
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Eustis-Farnam
21
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Holdrege
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Holdege
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege
22
23
4:30p Football: Boys Freshman @ North Platte
24
Cross Country: Varsity @ Kearney
7p Football: Varsity @ Hastings
25
NSBA STATE BAND CONTEST
26
27
6p College Planning & Financial Aid Night
28
29
30
31
Football: Varsity First Round Playoffs
1
10a Volleyball: GNAC Girls Varsity @ Kearney
2
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]