March 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
7p Kinder & 1st grade Music Program
2
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
3
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
9a Powerlifting: Class B State Meet @ Beatrice
4
5
National School Breakfast Week National School Breakfast Week
6:30p Winter Sports Booster Club Recognition Night
6
National School Breakfast Week National School Breakfast Week
7
National School Breakfast Week National School Breakfast Week
8
End 3rd Qtr
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament
National School Breakfast Week National School Breakfast Week
9
NO SCHOOL
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament
National School Breakfast Week National School Breakfast Week
No School-Spring Break
10
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament
District Speech Contests
11
12
NO SCHOOL - Staff devleopment day
No School-Professional Development
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
13
14
15
9a Tennis: Girls Varsity @ GICC Invite
4p Track & Field: Varsity @ Concordia University Invite
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Madison
16
Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad @ Omaha Skutt
17
Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Omaha NW
11a Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Skutt Catholic Quad
18
19
7p LHS Band and Choir Concert
20
11a Track & Field: JV Meet @ Thayer Central Community College
2p Tennis: Girls Varsity Lex Triangular
2p Tennis: Girls JV Lex Triangular
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ York
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ York
6:30p Soccer: Girls JV @ York
6:30p Soccer: Boys JV @ York
21
22
4p Tennis: Girls JV vs Holdrege
4p Tennis: Girls Varsity vs Holdrege
5p Cheerleading Tryouts
23
State Speech Contest
10a Golf: Boys Varsity @ North Platte Invite
12p Track & Field: Varsity @ Hastings Invite
24
7p Prom
25
26
4:30p Soccer: Girls JV @ Kearney
6p Soccer: Boys JV @ Kearney
27
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity vs Holdrege
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity vs Holdrege
6:30p Soccer: Boys JV vs Holdrege
6:30p Soccer: Girls JV vs Holdrege
28
NO SCHOOL
No School-Easter Break
9a Tennis: Girls Varsity @ North Platte Invite
12p Track & Field: Varsity @ McCook Invite
12p Track & Field: JV @ McCook Invite
1:30p Golf: Boys JV vs Gothenburg
1:30p Golf: Boys Varsity vs Gothenburg
29
NO SCHOOL
No School-Easter Break
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity vs North Platte
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity vs North Platte
6:30p Soccer: Boys JV vs North Platte
6:30p Soccer: Girls JV vs North Platte
30
NO SCHOOL
No School-Easter Break
31
No School-Easter Break
11a Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff Quad
11a Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Scottsbluff Quad