December 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Wrestling: Varsity vs Gering
1:30p District Play Production Contests @ York
3p Wrestling: JV @ Elwood Invite
4p Basketball: Girls JV vs Ogallala
4p Basketball: Boys JV vs Ogallala
5:30p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Ogallala
5:30p Wrestling: JV vs Gering
7:15p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Ogallala
2
9a Wrestling: JV @ Cozad Invite
9a Powerlifting: Lex Meet
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Cozad Invite
3
4
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs North Platte
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs North Platte
5
4:15p Basketball: Girls JV vs Minden
4:15p Basketball: Boys JV vs Minden
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Minden
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Minden
6
7
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Holdrege
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ Holdrege
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege
6:30p Wrestling: JV @ Northwest Dual
7:30p Wrestling: Varsity @ Northwest Dual
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Holdrege
8
2p Wrestling: Varsity @ Colby Invite
3p Wrestling: JV @ St. Patrick Invite
9
9a Wrestling: Varsity @ Colby Invite
4p Basketball: Boys JV vs York
4p Basketball: Girls JV vs York
5:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs York
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs York
10
11
4:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Elm Creek
4:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Elm Creek
7p LHS Band & Chorus Concert
12
1p Wrestling: JV @ Axtell Invite
4:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs North Platte
6p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs North Platte
13
14
4p Wrestling: JV @ McCook Invite
15
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Grand Island
4:15p Basketball: Boys JV vs Northwest
4:15p Basketball: Girls JV vs Northwest
5:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Northwest
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Northwest
16
9a Powerlifting @ Omaha Creighton Prep
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Grand Island
17
18
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ Cozad
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Cozad
19
20
21
22
2p Wrestling: Varsity @ Gothenburg Triangular
23
24
25
26
27
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
29
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
30
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
31