December 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Wrestling: Varsity vs Gering
1:30p District Play Production Contests @ York
3p Wrestling: JV @ Elwood Invite
4p Basketball: Girls JV vs Ogallala
4p Basketball: Boys JV vs Ogallala
5:30p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Ogallala
5:30p Wrestling: JV vs Gering
7:15p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Ogallala
2
9a Wrestling: JV @ Cozad Invite
9a Powerlifting: Lex Meet
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Cozad Invite
3
4
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs North Platte
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs North Platte
5
2p Wrestling: Middle School @ Gothenburg Invite
4p Basketball: Girls 8th vs Hastings
4p Basketball: Girls 7th @ Hastings
4:15p Basketball: Girls JV vs Minden
4:15p Basketball: Boys JV vs Minden
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Minden
7p 2nd & 3rd grade Music Program
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Minden
6
7
4p Basketball: Girls 7th vs Ogallala
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Holdrege
4:30p Wrestling: Middle School Lex Quad
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ Holdrege
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege
6:30p Wrestling: JV @ Northwest Dual
7:30p Wrestling: Varsity @ Northwest Dual
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Holdrege
8
2p Wrestling: Varsity @ Colby Invite
3p Wrestling: JV @ St. Patrick Invite
9
9a Wrestling: Varsity @ Colby Invite
4p Basketball: Boys JV vs York
4p Basketball: Girls JV vs York
5:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs York
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs York
10
11
4p Basketball: Girls 8th vs McCook
4:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Elm Creek
4:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Elm Creek
7p LHS Band & Chorus Concert
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
12
1p Wrestling: JV @ Axtell Invite
4p Basketball: Girls 8th @ Horizon MS
4p Basketball: Girls 7th vs McCook
4:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs North Platte
6p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs North Platte
13
14
4p Wrestling: JV @ McCook Invite
7p LMS Band Concert
15
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Grand Island
4:15p Basketball: Boys JV vs Northwest
4:15p Basketball: Girls JV vs Northwest
5:45p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Northwest
7:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Northwest
16
9a Powerlifting @ Omaha Creighton Prep
9a Wrestling: Middle School Lex Invite
9:30a Wrestling: Varsity @ Grand Island
17
18
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve @ Cozad
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Cozad
19
20
21
1:30p Early release from school and End of 2nd quarter
1:30p Early Release
22
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
2p Wrestling: Varsity @ Gothenburg Triangular
23
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
24
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
25
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
26
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
27
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break
28
NO SCHOOL
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
No School-Christmas Break
29
NO SCHOOL
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
No School-Christmas Break
30
NO SCHOOL
Basketball: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
Basketball: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament @ North Platte
No School-Christmas Break
31
NO SCHOOL
No School-Christmas Break