All

Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next October 2019 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Cozad Invite
11a Tennis: Boys JV @ North Platte Invite
1:30p Cross Country: Varsity @ UNK Invite
4p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ McCook Dual
5p Softball: JV @ York
5p Cross Country: JV @ UNK Invite
6p Football: Boys JV vs Hastings
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ York
1
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Adams Central Invite
4:30p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Aurora Dual
5:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Aurora
6:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Aurora Dual
2
3
4p Cross Country: Varsity @ Gothenburg Invite-CANCELED
4p Cross Country: JV @ Gothenburg Invite-CANCELED
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Holdrege
4p Tennis: Boys JV vs Holdrege
5p Football: Boys Freshman @ McCook
6p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Ogallala Triangular
4
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff Invite
9a Softball: Varsity Central Conference @ Adams Central
10a Golf: Girls Varsity Central Conference Tournament
10a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Beatrice Invite
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Gering
5
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff Invite
6
7
Golf: Girls Varsity Districts
9a Tennis: Boys JV @ Kearney Invite
6p Football: Boys JV vs North Platte
8
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs GICC Dual
4p Tennis: Boys JV @ GICC Dual
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Adams Central Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Adams Central Triangular
5p Softball: JV @ Holdrege
6p Football: Boys Freshman vs Grand Island
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ Holdrege
9
4p Cross County: Varsity Central Conference Meet @ Lakeview
4p Cross Country: JV Central Conference Meet @ Lakeview
10
Softball: Varsity Districts @ Hastings
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th @ Horizon Middle School
4:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ McCook Triangular
4:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ McCook Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Cambridge Quad
11
Softball: Varsity Districts @ Hastings
8p Football: Boys Varsity @ Scottsbluff
12
Cross Country: Middle School State @ Papillion-La Vista
LINKS Festival @ Lincoln
13
14
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity @ North Platte Dual
4p Volleyball: Girls 7th @ Minden
4p Tennis: Boys JV Dual @ North Platte
6p Football: Boys JV @ Broken Bow
6p Financial Aid Night
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
15
4p Volleyball: Girls 7th @ Cozad
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th @ Cozad
4:30p Football: Boys 7th vs Hastings
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Gothenburg Dual
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Gothenburg
16
17
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Central Conference Tournament
Parent/Teacher Conferences-No School
4p Volleyball: Girsl 7th vs North Platte
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th vs Minden
4:30p Cross Country: Varsity Districts @ Ogallala
5p Football: Boys 7th vs North Platte
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ Cozad
18
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament
Fall Break, No School
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Cozad
19
LPS Marching Invitational @ Lincolln Seacrest Field
10a Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Northwest Central Conference Tournament
20
21
National School Bus Safety Week National School Bus Safety Week
No School, Professional Development
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve vs North Platte Dual
6p Football: Boys JV vs Kearney
22
National School Bus Safety Week National School Bus Safety Week
4p Football: Boys 7th @ McCook
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Holdrege Triangular
5:30p Football: Boys 8th @ McCook
23
National School Bus Safety Week National School Bus Safety Week
8a ASVAB Test date
24
National School Bus Safety Week National School Bus Safety Week
6p Football: Boys Freshman vs North Platte
25
Cross Country: Varsity State @ UNK
National School Bus Safety Week National School Bus Safety Week
8p Football: Boys Varsity @ Alliance
26
NSBA State Marching Band @ Kearney
27
28
29
30
PSAT
31
1
2
3
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]