All

Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next February 2018 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs Gothenburg
4p Basketball: Boys 7th vs McCook
6p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Gothenburg
7p LHS Musical
7:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Gothenburg
30
4:30p Basketball: Girls JV @ Broken Bow
4:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Broken Bow
6:15p Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Broken Bow
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Broken Bow
31
1
4p Basketball: Boys 7th @ North Platte
5p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Hastings
6:30p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Hastings
2
4:15p Basketball: Boys JV vs GICC
4:15p Basketball: Girls JV vs GICC
5:30p Lexington Afterschool Programs Soup Supper
6p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs GICC
7:45p Basketball: Boys Varsity vs GICC
3
LHS Speech Mock Tournament
10a Wrestling: Varsity GNAC Tournament
4
5
National School Counseling Week National School Counseling Week
4p Wrestling: JV @ Northwest Invite-CANCELLED
5:30p Basketball: Girls Reserve vs Broken Bow
7p Basketball: Boys Reserve vs Broken Bow
6
National School Counseling Week National School Counseling Week
7p 4th & 5th grade Music Program-CANCELLED
7
National School Counseling Week National School Counseling Week
8
National School Counseling Week National School Counseling Week
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs North Platte
5:30p Basketball: Girls JV vs Alliance
6:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Alliance
7p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Alliance
8p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Alliance
9
Wrestling: Varsity Districts
National School Counseling Week National School Counseling Week
5:30p Basketball: Girls JV vs Scottsbluff
6:30p Basketball: Boys JV @ Scottsbluff
7p Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Scottsbluff
8p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Scottsbluff
10
Wrestling: Varsity Districts
9a Powerlifting @ Peru
12p Basketball: Boys JV @ Gering
1:30p Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Gering
11
12
Basketball: Girls Varsity Districts
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs McCook
6p Basketball: Boys Reserve @ Holdrege
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
13
Basketball: Girls Varsity Districts
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs Cozad
4p Basketball: Boys 7th vs Cozad
14
1:30p Conferences - students will be in activities at school
15
NO SCHOOL - Parent Teacher Conferences
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament @ Omaha
No School-Parent/Teacher Conferences
16
NO SCHOOL
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament @ Omaha
No School-Winter Break
17
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament @ Omaha
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sub-State
18
19
Basketball: Boys Varsity Districts
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs Hastings
20
Basketball: Boys Varsity Districts
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs Holdrege
4p Basketball: Boys 7th @ Holdrege
21
22
4p Basketball: Boys 8th @ North Platte
4p Basketball: Boys 7th vs Hastings
23
24
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sub-State
25
26
4p Basketball: Boys 8th vs Broken Bow
4p Basketball: Boys 7th vs Broken Bow
27
4p Basketball: Boys 8th @ Horizon MS
28
1
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
7p Kinder & 1st grade Music Program
2
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
3
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
9a Powerlifting: Class B State Meet @ Beatrice
4
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]